McRae Stages 08 Entry List:

2WD
2 Alister McRae Campbell Roy Ford Escort Mk2 12
3 Jim McRae Andy Richardson Porsche 911 12
4 Bjorn Waldegaard Pauline Gullick Porsche 911 12
5 Historic Rallysport Ltd Hannu Mikkola Nicky Grist Ford Escort Mk2 12
6 Historic Motorsport Ltd Ari Vatanen David Richards Ford Escort Mk2 12
7 Historic Motorsport Ltd Stig Blomqvist Ana Goni Ford Escort Mk2 12
8 VK Vodka Kick Malcolm Wilson Peter Martin Ford Escort Mk2 12
9 Travis Pastrana Derek Ringer Ford Escort Mk1 12
10 Ken Block Alex Gelsomino Ford Escort Mk2 12
11 John Buffum Lance Smith Porsche 911 12
12 Kris Meeke Gerry McVeigh Ford Escort Mk2 12
14 Phil Collins Derek Brannigan Opel Ascona 400 12
15 Russell Brookes Neil Wilson Ford Escort Mk1 12
16 Louise Aitken-Walker Edwin Cook Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 12
17 Andrew Cowan Ian Grindrod Hillman Imp 12
18 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Malton Hawick Ford Escort Mk2 11
19 John Crawford Dick Wardle Motherwell Pickering Ford Escort Mk2 7
20 Calum Mackenzie Alan Clark Inverurie Glasgow Ford Escort Mk2 7
21 Trevor Moore Ray Fitzpatrick Newton Abbey Portarlington Ford Escort Mk2 11
22 Martin McCormack Liam Moynihan Maghera Cork Ford Escort Mk2 12
23 Richard Hill Patrick Cooper Chesterfield Chesterfield Ford Escort Mk2 12
24 Pete Slights Joyce Champion York Whitby Ford Escort Mk2 12
25 Mark Solloway Den Golding Carmarthen Newport Ford Escort Mk2 12
26 West Wales Rally Spares Gareth Lloyd Ryland James Llandysul St Clears Ford Escort Mk2 12
27 Phil Squires Mick Squires Stoke-on-Trent Stoke-on-Trent Ford Escort Mk2 12
28 Frank Kelly Liam Brennan Moy Cork Ford Escort Mk2 7
29 Willie Stuart Peter Carstairs Alford St Andrews Ford Escort Mk2 7
30 Richard Cathcart Martin Brady Monea Navan Ford Escort Mk2 6
31 Gary Adam Gordon Adam Dollar Tillicoutry Ford Escort Mk2 11
32 Mike Horne Robbie Mitchell Duns Duns Ford Escort Mk2 7
33 Irwin Craig David Hamilton Donemana Killaloo Ford Escort Mk2 5
34 Aidan Toner Damian Toner Draperstown Draperstown Ford Escort Mk2 7
35 Seamus O'Connell Sean Magee Dungiven Magherafelt Ford Escort Mk2 7
36 Elfyn Evans Gareth Roberts Machynlleth Camarthen Ford Fiesta ST 6
37 Max Utting Huw Mathias Smallfield Llanelli Ford Fiesta ST 6
38 Used Garage Equipment.com James Everard Sam Collis Hull Chesterfield Ford Fiesta ST 6
39 Keith Robathan Duncan Brown Alford Sutton Ford Escort Mk2 7
40 Jarkko Nikara Petri Nikara Saarijarvi Saarijarvi Ford Fiesta ST 6
41 Bob Riddles Vincent Fergus Donemana Ballymena Ford Escort Mk2 7
42 Andrew Trotter Kevin Creighan Enniskillen Lisnaskea Ford Escort Mk2 7
43 John Paterson TBA Motherwell Ford Escort Mk2 7
44 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Banchory Torphins Ford Puma 4
45 George McDonald Ian Nicol Tarland Forfar Opel Corsa 4
46 Meilyr Evans Andrew Edwards Cemmaes Road Aberystwyth Ford Fiesta ST 6
47 Liam Regan Andrew Roughead Belfast Newcastle upon Tyne Ford Fiesta ST 6
48 Kris Hall John Bennie Appleby Bangor Ford Fiesta ST 6
49 John Gray Keir Beaton Carnwath Culloden Ford Escort Mk2 7
50 Grant Inglis Calum McLean Stepps Stepps Ford Escort Mk2 7
51 Alasdair Graham Andrew Falconer Stornaway Culloden Ford Escort Mk2 7
52 Malcolm Buchanan Susan Brown Uig Elgin Ford Escort Mk2 7
53 Stevie Brown Iain Morrison Ellon Elgin Ford Fiesta ST 6
54 John Lloyd Steve Egglestone Penrith Penrith Ford Fiesta ST 6
55 Alick Kerr Drew Sturrock Bothwell Laurencekirk Ford Fiesta ST 6
56 Derek Gurney Jonathan Pollock Bready Ardmore Ford Sierra RS500 7
57 Ryan Barrett Barry Ferris Omagh Drumquin Ford Escort Mk2 5
58 Martin Downey Noel Downey Magherafelt Magherafelt Ford Escort Mk2 12
59 Eddie O'Donnell Jnr Eddie O'Donnell Snr Salen Tobermory Ford Escort Mk2 11
60 Neil Coalter Hannah Cessford Ballyclare Peterculter Honda Civic 4
61 Fraser Gellan Bill Florence Alford Inverurie Ford Escort Mk2 3
62 Kevin Mechem Stuart McManus Guernsey Kilmarnock Ford Escort Mk2 7
63 Ivor Clark Harry Brown Gretna Maghaberry Hillman Avenger 7
64 Andrew Wood Motorsport John McClory David Hood Strathblane Elderslie Honda Civic TypeR6
65 Ian Rae David Findlay Blairgowrie Blairgowrie Talbot Sunbeam 3
66 Malcolm Robertson Sarah Robertson Edinburgh Edinburgh Talbot Sunbeam 3
67 Mark McCulloch Craig Wallace Newton Stewart Kirriemuir Peugeot 205 GTi 3
68 Euan Duncan Craig Chapman Aberdeen Aberdeen Peugeot 205 GTi 3
69 Jamie Stewart Kevin Mollinson Blair Atholl Alyth Peugeot 205 GTi 3
70 Scott Murray Dave O'Brien Perth Duns Peugeot 205 GTi 3
71 Tich McCooey Colin Reekie Inverness Inverness Vauxhall Nova 4
72 Callum Bendall James Haugh Castle Douglas Castle Douglas Ford Ka 2
73 Ken Wood Nicky Jack Insch Insch Triumph Dolomite Sprint 12
74 Sam Orr Peter Weall Bargeddie Lenzie Ford Escort Mk3 7
75 John Keatley Maurice Beckett Magherafelt Hillsborough Porsche 911 12
76 Ian Forgan Kathryn Forgan Lundin Links Lundin Links Ford Escort Mk2 5
77 Steve Hope Louise Wright Airdrie Airdrie Ford Escort Mk2 11
78 Aron Brown Sandy Woodley Drayton Bassett Barwell Ford Escort Mk2 5
79 Ross McLeish Neil Thomson Cumbernauld Dunfermline Peugeot 205 GTi 3
80 Steven Smith Russell Fair East Kilbride Stewarton Peugeot 205 GTi 3
81 Ross Chalmers Peter MacInnes Inverness Dingwall Peugeot 205 GTi 3
82 Jonathan Smith Ian Angell Crossford Bothwell Peugeot 205 GTi 3
83 Richard Williams Richard Ekin Dukinfield Hyde Ford Escort Mk1 12
84 Donald Brooker Rachel Brooker Ballater Dundee BMW M3 11
85 Andrew Wood Motorsport Chris Collie Roy Kemp Portlethen Portlethen Proton Persona 4
86 Connor Corkhill Howard Allison Douglas Crosby Ford Escort 12
87 Michael Dymock James Crichton Glasgow Glasgow Vauxhall Chevette 12
88 David Killin Clive Black Newton Mearns Newton Mearns Opel Kadett 12
89 James Robertson Mike Rollo Thornhill Dumfries Ford Fiesta ST 6
90 Richard Parry- Jones Sarah Price Abermaw Penmaenmawr Ford Fiesta ST 6
91 George Bryson Jacqueline Bryson Catrine Catrine Ford Escort Mk2 11
92 Gregg Lithgow Claire McCosh Penicuik Livingston Talbot Sunbeam 3
93 David MacLean Craig Greene Inverness Bolton Citroen Saxo 4
94 Alasdair Graham Kenny McGuire Paisley Johnstone Vauxhall Nova 1
95 Charlie Munro Michael Baird Dingwall Castle Douglas Ford Escort Mk2 1
96 David Ross Kyle Mackintosh Auldearn Auldearn Skoda Estelle 1
97 Stuart Glendinning Craig Robb Glasgow Inverness Ford Escort 1
98 Stephen Murray Gary McDonald Aberdeen Aberdeen Peugeot 106 1
99 Craig Whyte David Law Elgin Huntly Peugeot 205 GTi 3
100 Luke McLaren Anca Baltac Crossford Crossford Peugeot 205 GTi 3
101 Graeme Schoneville Stuart Loudon Carluke Uddingston Peugeot 205 GTi 3
102 Duncan Campbell Gary Patrick Newmilns Darvel Peugeot 205 GTi 3
103 Ralph Barclay Keiron Baillie Thornton Ceres Ford Escort 3
104 Scott Kerr Rod Manson Portlethen Aberdeen Peugeot 309 5
105 Ian Bendall Richard Barber-Fleming Castle Douglas Castle Douglas Vauxhall Corsa 4
106 Steven Wood Mary Wood Inverness Inverness Ford Fiesta 3
107 Rhona Mackin Christine Brown Ochiltree Ochiltree Ford Escort Mk2 5
108 Declan Campbell Anna Campbell Wick Wick Ford Escort Mk2 5
109 Frank MacDonald Billy Dixon Inverness Inverness Nissan Micra 2
110 Scott Grant Lewis Rochford Inverness Inverness Peugeot 205 GTi 3
111 Graeme Smith TBA Crossford Peugeot 205 GTi 3
112 Garry Pearson Ross Hynd Duns Irvine Peugeot 205 GTi 3

4WD
202 Stobart VK Ford Matthew Wilson Scott Martin Cockermouth Carlisle Ford Focus WRC05 9
204 David Bogie Kevin Rae Dumfries Hawick Ford Focus WRC 05 9
205 Richard Hogg Mark Hanna Limavady Carryduff Skoda Octavia WRC 9
206 Andy Horne Jim Howie Inverness Kilmarnock Dam 4100 GTi 10
207 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Lockerbie Bingley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 9
208 William Bonniwell Ian Fraser Oban Tobermory Subaru Impreza 9
209 Euan Thorburn Claire Mole Duns Paxton Subaru Impreza 10
210 Barry Groundwater Jude Wylie Stonehaven Jedburgh Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 8
211 Steven Clark Michelle Falconer Elgin Inverness Mitsubishi Lancer Evo4 8
212 Walter Henderson Jim Kinloch Carnwath Luxembourg Subaru Impreza N10 8
213 John Morrison Martin Forrest Conon Bridge Bridge Of Don Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 8
214 Ian Campbell Paul McGuire Heriot Tranent Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 10
215 Donnie MacDonald Neil Ewing Culloden Largs Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 8
216 Ken Wills Iain McGeoch Ruskie Stewarton Mitsubishi Lancer 9
217 Gordon Murray Corinne Yeaman Perth Perth Subaru Impreza 9
218Shaun Sinclair Chris Hamill Connel Oban Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 8
219 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Leven CeresMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 10
220 Neil Gatt Andy Marchbank Tarporley Little Sutton Porsche 911 10
221 Jonathan Young Simon Mills Fenwick Lythan StAnnes Subaru Impreza 10
222 David Welsh Amy Mackinnon Comrie Alva Subaru Impreza 10
223 Barry Stephen Michael Hendry Lossiemouth Archiestown Subaru Impreza 10
224 Douglas Gilbert David Anderson Seamill Dalry Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 10
225 Bitz Motorsport Nairn Roland Wessel Malcolm Vie Islington Stonehaven Subaru Impreza 10
226 Mike Grant Graham Kelman Elgin Elgin Subaru Impreza 10
227 Iain Macdonald Andy Jardine Inverness Inverness Subaru Impreza 10
228 Fraser MacNicol Keith Boa Ullapool Ullapool Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 10
229 Don L Murray Andy Philip Inverness Inverness Subaru Impreza 10
230 Joanna Wickham Guy Wickham Newcastle Newcastle Subaru Impreza 10
231 Billy Wood Michael Mackay Isle Of Skye Inverness Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 10